Sheryl Crow Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sheryl Crow

# 6406 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Kennett , Missouri
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 55 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 12, 2017

Other Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

55 years, 10 months, 4 days old age Sheryl Crow will turn 56 on 11 February, 2018. Only 1 months, 26 days, 6 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sheryl Crow has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Sheryl Crow is a gorgeous Actress, Singer, and Songwriter who was born on 11 February 1962 with the birth name as Sheryl Suzanne Crow. 

Career

Sheryl is a versatile singer whose songs includes many types of music styles such as pop, folk, rock, blues, and country. As a whole, she has contributed her voice to the plethora of soundtracks, one live album, 2 compilations, and eight studio albums in her career lifetime. Most evidently, she is been able to sell greater than 50 million albums across the world. As a matter of fact, she has received nine Grammy awards in total from National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences.  
 
In the year 1996, Sheryl launched her album – Sheryl Crow which won 2 Grammy Awards for the category best rock album. Later, she played with Lilith Fair in Europe and toured all over the United States in 1999. Her rendition in the Guns N Roses hit song – Sweet Child O’ Mine won the award for the category best female rock vocal performance. Additionally, her next album Wildflower got nominated for 3 Grammy Awards. 
 
She has lent her voice for the music such as Don Henley, Belinda Carlisle, Tina Turner, Stevie Nicks, Joe Cocker, and Bob Dylan. Apart from her singing profession, she has appeared in plenty of television shows which include 30 Rock, GCB, Jon Stewart, Cop Rock, and One Tree Hill. Moreover, she is proficient in varieties of instruments such as Vocals, accordion, guitar, piano, bass guitar, and Harmonica.      
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays