Shilpa Shetty Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shilpa Shetty

# 2839 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 June, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Mangalore , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : June 8, 2017

Other Name: Shilpa Shetty Kundra

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 4 months, 9 days old age Shilpa Shetty will turn 43 on 08 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 21 days, 10 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shilpa Shetty has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%

About   Edit

Shilpa Shetty is an Indian Film Actress who was born on June 8, 1975, in Mangalore, India. She is also a fabulous Producer and a Stunning Model.

Career

She started her career as a model in several television commercials. She then debuted in Baazigar, that made her earn Filmfare Awards for Best Supporting Actress and also the Lux Nee Face of the Year. Her dual comedy roles in, Main Khiladi Tu Anari, got her wide recognition among the people. Shetty has also starred in Sandalwood movies with Upendra in Auto Shankar.
 
She was a celebrity host for the Bollywood famous Bigg Boss Season 2 and also served as a judge in various dancing reality shows such as Jhalak Dhikhla Jaa, Nach Baliye, and Super Dancer.
 
Few of Shetty’s stunning roles can be seen in Baazighar, Dhadkhan, Rishtey, Life in a Metro, etc. She became a global figure after she won the British Television Series Celebrity Big Brother 5 following the International Racism Controversy.

Mrs. Shilpa Shetty Kundra has been appreciated and recognized by the entire world for her HIV charity work. She conveys the emotional pain and sacrifices of an HIV patient and how the world should tackle this problem in the society. She highlighted on BBC World Television show as “Its high time we unite and talk about this in our society to cure it”.
 
Gorgeous queen Shilpa Shetty is also the Co- Owner, following businessman Raj Kundra being her husband and the owner of the IPL famous team Rajasthan Royals.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shilpa Shetty's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays