Shiv Chawrasia Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shiv Chawrasia

# 3507 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 May, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 67 kg
in Pounds- 147.71 lbs
Last Updated on : May 15, 2017

Other Name: Shiv Shankar Prasad Chawrasia, SSP, Chipputtsia

Birthday Countdown & Age

39 years, 3 months, 6 days old age Shiv Chawrasia will turn 40 on 15 May, 2018. Only 8 months, 23 days, 15 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Shiv Chawrasia was born on 15-05-1978 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Golfer.

Career

Before his professional career as a golfer, he served as a caddie for other golf players for a few years and his professional career started in the year 1997and that time his earning was $1,220, during the end of 1998. In the Indian Open in 1999, which held at the Royal Calcutta Golf club, Chow present second to Arjun Atwal and earned two wins. When he turned to a professional golfer, he won eight titles on the Indian Tours. 
 
When he selected for the Asian Tour at the end of 2014, he was asked to change his surname spelling from 'Chowrasia to Chawrasia', this one is written in the passport. In 2008 he went on the European Tour 2008 and won the title of Opening Indian Masters. Thereafter, in 20011 in February on the second European Tour event, he won the next title of Avantha Masters in New Delhi.
 
Then, in the year 2006, When he achieved the great progress in India, he joined the Asian Tour, he had great earnings of $36,983 with the 8 touring titles. In the Pakistan Open, he had a good opening, he named under Top 20 finishes in Philippine Open. Following by the top 10 finishes at the Bangkok Open. In Taiwan at the Mercuries Masters events, He took all of his five shots at the half mark, unfortunately, he disqualified due to forgetting sign his scorecard.


Family Relatives and Relation

His spouse name is Simantini Prasad Chawrasia.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays