Shriya Pilgaonkar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shriya Pilgaonkar

# 498 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 April, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : April 25, 2017

Other Name: Shriya Sachin Pilgaonkar
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 5 months, 24 days old age Shriya Pilgaonkar will turn 29 on 25 April, 2018. Only 6 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shriya Pilgaonkar has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Shriya Pilagaonkar was born on 25th April 1989 in Mumbai, India. Shriya Pilgaonkar is a famous Indian Actress, Director and Producer.

Career

Shriya Pilagaonkar was born in a filmy family, her mother is famous actress Supriya Pilgaonkar and her father is well-known Actor-Director Sachin Pilgaonkar. Shriya has created few short films, which won accolades at many international film festivals.

She made her debut at the tender age of five, Pilgaonkar was first seen on TV in the Hindi serial Tu Tu Main Main. Pilgaonkar then launched her stage debut in 2012 with her showcase in Karan Shetty's 10-minute short play Freedom Of Love.

Pilgaonkar made her full-fledged acting debut with the 2013 Marathi film Ekulti Ek. Although the movie was semi hit but Pilgaonkar performance was well appreciated and she received many awards as well. Pilgaonkar made her Big Bollywood debut with the movie Fan, produced by Yash Raj Films.

Even though she is a daughter of famous actors, Pilgaonkar was selected for her role only after auditioning where 750 girls auditioned and eventually she bagged the role alongside Shah Rukh Khan as his love interest.

Apart from being an actress, Pilgaonkar is also a Producer and a Director of short films. In the year 2012, she decided to go to Harvard University for summer school, which guided her to work on her own short films. Her famous documentaries are Dresswala, The Painted Signal, and Panchgavya.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shriya Pilgaonkar's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays