Shujaat Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shujaat Khan

# 3090 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 May, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
Last Updated on : May 20, 2017

Other Name: Shujaat Husain Khan
More Professions : Composer

Birthday Countdown & Age

57 years, 3 months, 2 days old age Shujaat Khan will turn 58 on 19 May, 2018. Only 8 months, 27 days, 12 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Shujaat Khan was born on 19-05-1960 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Musician & Composer.

Career

Shujaat Husain Khan is one of the best North Indian customary entertainers of his time. He has a place with the Imdad Khan Gharana of the sitar and his style of playing sitar, known as the gay otherwise known as and, is imitative of the subtleties of the human voice. Shujaat Husain Khan's melodic livelihood begun at three years of age when he began sharpening on an uncommonly made little sitar. By the age of six, he was seen as a tyke ponder and began giving open shows. 
 
Shujaat Khan has performed at all the famous music festivities in India and has played out all through Asia, Africa, North America, and Europe. Social occasions of individuals the world over are enchanted by his uncommon style of sitar playing, his surprising voice, and his natural and unconstrained approach to managing musicality. In 1999, Khan executed as a soloist with the Edmonton Symphony Orchestra and in 2007, he was the included skilled worker at melodic shows watching India's 50th celebration of independence at Carnegie Hall in New York, Paramount Theater in Seattle, and Meyers Symphony Theater in Dallas. 
 
Shujaat Husain Khan is imagined 19 May 1960 Born in Calcutta. He has recorded more than 60 accumulations and was allocated for a Grammy Award for Best World Music Album for his work with the band Ghazal with Iranian craftsman Kayhan Kalhor. He moreover sings a significant part of the time. 
 
Shujaat Khan was highlighted in the shows watching India's 60th remembrance of flexibility in 2007 and performed at the Carnegie Hall, New York City with the Iranian entertainer Kayhan Kalhor Paramount Theater, Seattle, and Meyers Symphony Theater, Dallas. In an unprecedented execution, he moreover played at the United Nations in the Assembly Hall, Geneva. 
 
Ustad Shujaat Khan has starting late tied up with Inroom Records, a Mumbai-based test/blend check and skilled worker organisation association, to manage his mutual work.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays