Sienna Guillory Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sienna Guillory

# 4939 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Kettering , Northamptonshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 15, 2017

Other Name: Sienna Tiggy Guillory
More Professions : Model Television Actress Equestrian
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 7 months, 5 days old age Sienna Guillory will turn 43 on 16 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 22 days, 10 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sienna Guillory has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%

About   Edit

Sienna Guillory was born on 16-03-1975 in Kettering in the state of Northamptonshire, United Kingdom. She is an English (UK) Film Actress, Model, Television Actress & Equestrian.

Career

English actress Sienna Guillory never intended on pursuing an acting career--and with her striking physical beauty and natural charisma, it's no wonder she ended up working first as a professional model. From 1997 to 2000, Guillory found high-profile work in campaigns for the likes of Hugo Boss, Dolce & Gabbana, and Armani (among others), even landing on the cover of numerous magazines including "Vogue." Before and even during this stretch, Guillory had earned minor roles in TV movies and one-off TV episodes, but upon her retirement from modelling in 2000, she became far more serious about a career as a thespian. Fresh from an education at both the Paris Conservatoire and Miami's New World School for the Arts, Guillory took on a variety of eclectic roles in the early decade, including parts in projects like the 2001 comedy-thriller "Kiss Kiss (Bang Bang)," the 2001 rehab drama "Two Days, Nine Lives," and the 2002 sci-fi adventure "The Time Machine," based on a novel by H.G. Wells. 
 
As the 2000s continued, Guillory's roles continued to grow in size and prominence: She appeared (among an all-star cast that included Hugh Grant and Liam Neeson) in the Golden Globe-nominated romantic-comedy "Love Actually." She also found profitable gigs in the video game-adapted sci-fi horror franchise "Resident Evil," appearing in three titles (including 2004's "Resident Evil: Apocalypse"). While her good looks certainly haven't hurt her career, Guillory has more than demonstrated her acting range.


Family Relatives and Relation

She has been married to Enzo Cilenti since 2002 and together the couple is blessed with two children.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays