Simran Kaur Mundi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Simran Kaur Mundi

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 September, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : September 13, 2017

Other Name: Simran Mundi
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 2 months, 9 days old age Simran Kaur Mundi will turn 30 on 13 September, 2018. Only 9 months, 21 days, 23 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Simran Kaur Mundi has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Simran Kaur Mundi was born on 13-09-1988 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Model & Film Actress.

Career

Prior to becoming an actress, she was a successful model and won the Miss India Universe title in 2008. She completed her school level education from the Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya in Gwalior and Delhi Public School in Vijaipur. She then obtained her graduate degree in Bop-Technology from Holkar College of Science in Indore. 
 
Post studies, she relocated to Mumbai and started working in Fame Cinemas. While working there, she was noticed by veteran makeup artists Bharat and Dorris. They encouraged her to participate in Miss India beauty pageant in 2008 which she finally ended up winning. The same year she also participated in Miss Universe competition held in Vietnam. She emerged as the top 5 finalists of the ‘Best in Swimsuit’ round and was declared group winner at the national costume award. 
 
After enjoying a highly successful modeling career, she featured in the reality game show titled Zor Ka Jhatka: Total Wipeout which was hosted by Shahrukh Khan. She was among the top 15 finalists of the show. She then hosted the first season of Hockey India League in 2013. She made her acting debut through the Hindi film titled Jo Hum Chahein in 2011. After which, she did a few more Hindi films like Kuku Mathur Ki Jhand Ho Gayi and Kapil Sharma’s debut film titled Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon. She also appeared in Punjabi and Telugu films. For her performance in the Punjabi film Mundeyan Ton Bachke Rahin, she was nominated for the Best Actress Award at the prestigious PTC Punjabi Film Awards. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She is in a relationship with Gurickk G Maan who is the son of famous singer Gurdaas Mann.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays