Siva Balaji Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Siva Balaji

# 464 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 October, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : October 17, 2017

Other Name: Siva Balaji Manoharan
Appearance: Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Siva Balaji will turn 38 on 14 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 22 days, 6 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Siva Balaji has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Siva Balaji was born on 14th October 1980. He is an Indian Actor, Television Personality & Businessperson, who starred in Telugu and Tamil films. He is best known for his films such as Dost,  Sankranti,  Kumkuma, Arya, Sarada Saradaga, Pote Poni, Annavaram, Chandamama, Englishkaran and Janda Pai Kapiraju to name a few.

Career

Siva Balaji started his career by working in his father's Sri Balaji Group of companies at the age of 17 and formed his own MSB Industries (regulators, valves, and components manufacturing industry) at the age of 20. He got a film offer in the year 2002 when he was 22 which left him in dilemma to choose between entrepreneurship and films.
 
He decided to make his mark in the film industry and launched his career with the film Idi Maa Ashokgadi Love Story in 2002. After this movie, he was next seen in a guest role in the flick Ela Cheppanu and then in the lead role in film Dost. He shot to fame through the film Arya which was directed by noted Director Sukumar. This film helped him accumulate huge critical acclaim and he became an overnight star in the Telugu film industry.  Along with Telugu he also acted in Tamil film and his only Tamil film Englishkaran came in the year 2005 starring opposite Madhumati. Off late he has taken up some supporting roles and has recently appeared as a contestant in Big Boss Telugu in the year 2017.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Siva Balaji's family, relatives;

He married his longtime girlfriend and Actress Madhumitha, who was also his co-star in the film Englishkaran. The couple got married in the year 2009. The couple is blessed with two sons, Dhanvin Kangula, and Gagan Kangula.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays