Sivanthi Adithan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sivanthi Adithan

# 1698 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 September, 1936
BIRTH PLACE Kayamozhi , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2013) 76 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
Last Updated on : April 17, 2017

Other Name: Sivanthi Adityan
More Professions : Philanthropist Industrialist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Sivanthi Adithan was 76 years, 6 months & 25 days old age.


About   Edit

Sivanthi Adithan was born on 24-09-1936 in Kayamozhi, Tuticorin in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Businessperson, Philanthropist & Industrialist.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Literature and Education

Death Info

Sivanthi Adithan died on 19-04-2013 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India at aged 76.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
19 April, 2013 Chennai Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sivanthi Adithan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays