Sneha Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sneha

# 373 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 October, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 164 cm
in meters- 1.64 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : October 12, 2017

Other Name: Suhasini Rajaram Naidu
More Professions : Television Actress Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 0 month, 5 days old age Sneha will turn 37 on 12 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 24 days, 6 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sneha has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Suhasini Rajaram Naidu was born 12th October 1981 in Mumbai, India. She is popularly by her credit name Sneha. She is an Indian film Actress, who works predominantly in the South Indian film industry. She is best known for her cute looks and starring in films which are based on female-oriented subjects.

Career

Sneha was born in Tamil Family to Padmavathy and Rajaram and is the youngest of four children. Her family relocated to Sharjah, United Arab Emirates while she was very young, She did her schooling in Sharjah. The family subsequently returned back and shifted in Panruti, Tamil Nadu where they had a marriage hall.
 
Fazil Nnazeem suggested Sneha’s name to Anil-Babu who was on a hunt for a fresh face for his romantic flick Ingane Oru Nilapakshi. This movie marked her debut in 2000, she portrayed the role of an aspiring dancer and had to perform for seven classical songs in the film. She marked her Tamil film debut with Ennavale starring opposite Madhavan in 2000. She was lauded and won herself many laurels for her eye-catching performance.  The very same year, Sneha starred in a film titled  Aanandham and this film too was a huge hit. The thriller film Achchamundu Achchamundu, where she was paired opposite Prasanna, won many cheers for dealing with the courageous theme of pedophiles and womb stealing. The film won many awards not just domestically but was well received Internationally as well. Post marriage to, she has continued working and was recently seen in Malayalam flick like The Great Father and Ore Mukham. She will be next seen in Tamil film Velaikkaran and Kannada film Muniratna Kurukshetra. She along with her husband are planning to open their own production house. The couple is also in talks for a film to star together.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sneha's family, relatives;

She got married to his co-star and actor Prasanna in 2012 in Chennai. The couple has a son named Vihaan who was born in 2015.

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She has worked in all South Indian language films.
  • She has also served as a judge on dance reality shows like Dance Josi Dance and Jodi Number One.
  • She was born to parents Rajaram Naidu and Padmavathy Rajaram as the youngest of four children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays