Sobhan Babu Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sobhan Babu

# 800 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 January, 1937
BIRTH PLACE Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2008) 71 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
Last Updated on : November 1, 2016

Other Name: Uppu Sobhana Chalapathi Rao
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Sobhan Babu was 71 years, 2 months & 6 days old age.


About   Edit

Sobhan Babu was born on 14-01-1937 in Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Telugu Cinema.

Death Info

Sobhan Babu died on 20-03-2008 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He died at age of 71 due to a heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
20 March, 2008 Chennai Tamil Nadu India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays