Sonam Rai Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sonam Rai

# 362 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 September, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : September 1, 2017

Other Name: Bakhtavar Khan
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 1 month, 22 days old age Sonam Rai will turn 46 on 02 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 8 days, 19 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sonam Rai has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Sonam Rai is an Indian Actress who was born as Bakhtavar Khan on 2nd September 1972 in India. She worked in the Bollywood industry from 1988 to 1994 and was appreciated for her acting skills and screen presence.

Career

Sonam Rai made her debut on screen in 1988 with the Bollywood Film titled Vijay. She was launched by the famous director, producer Yash Chopra who gave her the onscreen name Sonam.

Sonam belonged to an influential family, being the niece of actor Raza Murad and great niece of actor Murad. She got really popular after getting featured in the song Oye Oye… Tirchi Topi Wale in one of her films with Mithun Chakraborty.

She also got recognized for her role in the movie titled Mitti Aur Sona. Her last film was Insaniyat, which get released in 1994. She got married in 1992 to the famous film director Rajiv Rai and has a son named Gaurav Rai. The couple got divorced later.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sonam Rai's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays