Sophie Howard Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sophie Howard

# 4535 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Southport , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : February 24, 2017

Other Name: Sophie Amanda Howard

Birthday Countdown & Age

34 years, 5 months, 24 days old age Sophie Howard will turn 35 on 24 February, 2018. Only 6 months, 6 days, 18 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Sophie Howard was born on 24-02-1983 in Southport in the state of England, United Kingdom. She is an English (UK) Model.

Career

Sophie began her career as a model and her first appearance was for the IMM. She appeared on the cover page of IMM and soon was noticed by a various modelling agency. She got an offer from Loaded and the contract also won her a column in the magazine. This column was named as ‘Sophie’s Choice’ and it was present in each and every edition of the magazine. In the year 2006, she signed a contract with the Nuts Magazine which lasted for 18 months. Soon she appeared on the cover page of popular magazine covers like Maxim and Bizzare.
 
Sophie was interested in studies as well along with modelling. She quit modelling in the year 2011 and again focussed on studies. She studied at the Edge Hill University and earned a degree in the field of Mental Health Nursing. After completing her studies, she again returned to modelling in the year 2013 and was seen in the Hot Shots Calendar in the year 2014.
 
Sophie was named as the 73rd Sexiest Woman as per the FHM. She owes her upbringing to her brothers with whom she spent most of her childhood days. She completed retired from her modelling career in the year 2014 when she was diagnosed with an immune system disease. She also has a lot of interest in football and is a diehard fan of the Liverpool team.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays