Soundarya R. Ashwin Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Soundarya R. Ashwin

# 1322 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 September, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : September 20, 2017

Other Name: Shaku Bai Rao Gaikwad, Soundarya Rajinikanth
More Professions : Film Producer Film Director Founder
Appearance: Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Soundarya R. Ashwin will turn 34 on 20 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 26 days, 14 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Soundarya R. Ashwin has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Soundarya R. Ashwin was born on 20-09-1984 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Graphic Designer, Film Producer, Film Director & Founder who known for her work in Tamil Film Industry.

Career

Soundarya R. Ashwin started her career in the film industry as a graphic designer. She did graphic designing work in many of her father films like Chandramukhi, Sivaji, Baba, and Padayappa among others. Soundarya founded Ocher Studios and signed an agreement with Warner Bros Entertainment to distribute and produce Tamil films.
 
Though Sultan: The Warrior, was supposed to be her debut film, she made her directorial debut with the film titled Kochadaiiyaan in 2014. The film had her father Rajnikanth playing the lead role. She thus became the first female director to direct legendary Rajnikanth. Her next directorial film is titled Velaiilla Pattadhari 2 starring Dhanush will release in late 2017. In addition to the director, she has also produced comedy Tamil film titled Goa in 2010.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Rajnikanth and Latha Rajnikanth. Aishwarya R Dhanush is her elder sister and actor Dhanush is her brother in law. She was married to Ashwin Ramkumar from 2010 to 2017 and the couple together had a son named Ved.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays