Srinagar Kitty Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Srinagar Kitty

# 3495 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 July, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 172 cm
in meters- 1.72 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Krishna
More Professions : Television Actor Film Producer
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Srinagar Kitty will turn 41 on 08 July, 2018. Only 6 months, 21 days, 1 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srinagar Kitty has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Srinagar Kitty was born on 08-07-1977 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Producer who known for his roles in Kannada Cinema.

Career

Srinagar kitty’s original name is Krishna. He began his acting career as a child artist with the Kannada television series such as Doddamane, Malanadina Chitragalu, and Kandana Kavya to name a few. Besides this, he was also involved with stage plays and appeared in plays such as Kappe Bhavi Nakshatra, Sanje Mallige, and Kaadu among many others.
 
As soon as he completed his studies, he became a full-fledged actor then and was seen in Kannada television series such as Preethigagi, Mane Mane Kathe,  Bhoomi and Ananda Sagara among others.
 
After earning a name for himself in the small screen, he made his cinematic debut with the Kannada film titled Chandra Chakori in 2003. He played the supporting role in this film and was praised for his performance. After playing some supporting, guest and villain roles, he got his first break as a lead actor with the film Giri in 2005. After his performance in Inthi Ninna Preethiya in 2008, he became an established actor in the Kannada film industry. He won Filmfare Special Award for his role in Savaari. In addition to Kannada, he also acted in a Tamil film called Iruvar Mattum in 2008. He was credited as Abhay in this film.
 
In addition to acting, he has also co-produced few films such as Tony and Ball Pen. He is currently filming for the Kannada film Paapu.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Srinagar Kitty's family, relatives;

He is married to Ravi Belagere’s daughter named Bhavana Belegere who is a TV producer.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays