Srujan Lokesh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Srujan Lokesh

# 2530 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 June, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : July 19, 2017

Other Name: Srujan Kasoju
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 3 months, 26 days old age Srujan Lokesh will turn 38 on 28 June, 2018. Only 8 months, 3 days, 17 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srujan Lokesh has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Srujan Lokesh was born on 28-06-1980 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Presenter, Radio Personality, Radio Host, Television Actor, Comedian & Radio Producer who known for his work in Kannada Cinema.

Career

Surjan Lokesh was raised in an environment which had many theatre and film artists. Therefore from a very young age, Surjan to made up his mind that he will become an actor. He obtained his graduate degree from SSMRV College in Bangalore. 
 
After the completion of his graduation, he joined the industry and made his acting debut from the Kannada film Neela Megha Shyama in the year 2002. He though has already had his stint with acting as a child artist with the films like Bhujangayyana Dashavathara and Veerappan. His debut film was a disaster at the box office and thus from lead roles, he shifted to playing supporting or the cameo roles. He returned after 5 years on the silver screen with the film Preetigagi in 2007. Some of his noted films include Chingari, Porki, IPC Section 300 and Andhar Bahar among many others. 
 
He formed his own production house called Lokesh Productions in 2013. Under his production banner, he has produced various hits television reality shows like Kaasige Toss, Chota Champion and Challenge. Presently under his banner, the comedy show called Majaa Talkies is being produced. It is a sketch comedy show and is immensely popular among the Kannada audience. 
 
Though, he hasn’t been able to establish himself as a silver screen actor but has enjoyed huge success as an anchor of shows like Sye, Maja with Sruja and Majaa Talkies among others.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Srujan Lokesh's family, relatives;

He was born to Girija Lokesh and Lokesh. He is married to Greeshma.    


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays