A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2482

Stellan Skarsgård Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Stellan Skarsgard Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Stellan Skarsgard

# 2392 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 June, 1951
BIRTH PLACE Gothenburg , Vastergotland
COUNTRY Sweden
AGE (in 2017) 66 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 190 cm
in meters- 1.9 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : June 13, 2017

Other Name: Stellan John Skarsgård
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

66 years, 5 months, 29 days old age Stellan Skarsgard will turn 67 on 13 June, 2018. Only 6 months, 2 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stellan Skarsgard has celebrated the total number of 66 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 66
    66
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%

About   Edit

Stellan Skarsgård was born on 13-06-1951 in Gothenburg in the state of Vastergotland, Sweden. He is a Swedish Film Actor, Television Actor, Screenwriter & Executive Producer who known for his work in English films.

Career

Stellan Skarsgard, the Swedish actor who is known for his brilliant roles in the most amazing films. His birth place is Gothenburg but lived in most of the places Totebo, Kalmar, Uppsala, and Helsingborg. At the age of 21, he started his acting career and he did most of his experience work in Swedish television and films.
 
He did many films in his career like Swedish Sex Games, Taboo, Kyssen, The Simple Minded, P&B, Falk son Vatten, Noon Wine, Peter no tail in American, Jin & Pieaterna, Hip Hip Hurrah, The Unbearable Lightness of Being, Friends, S/T Joy, The Hunt for Red October, Good Evening, The Ox, Sista Dasen, Wind, The Slingshot, Zero Kelvin, The Dogs of Riga, Breaking the Waves, Insomnia, My Son the Fanatic, Good Will Hunting, Amistad, Savior, Ronin, Passion of Mind, Dancer in the Dark, Aberdeen, Power Keg, Kiss Kiss, Taking Sides, The Glass House, No Good Deed, City of Ghosts, Dogville, King Arthur, Exorcist, Guilty Hearts and Kill of Darlings.
 
He has also done many television series like Bombi Bitt, August Stringberg, The Wild Duck, Parker Kane, The Kingdom, Helen of Troy, Masterpiece Contemporary, Arn, Entourage, Playhouse Presents, Quarry and River among others.

Awards Receipt

He also got many awards like Berlin International Film Festival, Guldbagge, Screen Actors Guild, European Film Academy Award, choicePeoChoiceAward and Bodil Awards.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Stellan Skarsgard's family, relatives;

First, he married My Agnes and has six children and then later he married Megan Everett and has two sons with her.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays