Steve McFadden Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Steve McFadden

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 March, 1959
BIRTH PLACE London , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 20, 2017

Other Name: Steve Robert Reid
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

58 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Steve McFadden will turn 59 on 20 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 25 days, 5 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Steve McFadden was born on 20-03-1959 in London in the state of London, United Kingdom. He is an English (UK) Soap Opera Actor, Television Actor, Film Actor & Television Presenter.

Career

Steve McFadden is indeed a known and perhaps a household name in the UK. All Thanks to his performance as EastEnders bully-boy Phil Mitchell, the distinctive Steve McFadden has become one of the UK’s most famous anti-heroes. In reality, he is rather more composed and sophisticated than his onscreen roles. He graduated from the well-known Royal Academy Of Dramatic Arts. His initial TV credits include brief appearances in Minder and Bergerac, plus a 2000 stint on the series titled Murder In Mind. After a break of almost two years, he came back to his Albert Square role in the year 2005.
 
Besides that, he has featured in a much-acclaimed movie titled Provoked in 2006 and this movie took his career to scale new heights. He then starred in a movie called The Firm back in 1988 and gave an equally good performance as in the later one. He is the most respectful and talented actors and his name will always be remembered by his fans.
 
Off screen, he enjoys watching football and is a huge supporter of the Football Club Manchester United.

Your First & Next Birthday With Countdown
Friday
How Many Days Left?
57% Left
Tuesday

You born on 20-03-1959 on the day of Friday. Your age is 58 years, 5 months, and 2 days or total numbers of 21340 days since your birth days. Your next birthday will be on Tuesday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

You have celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count, bar graph and pie chart.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%


Family Relatives and Relation

McFadden has five children. His son Matt McFadden's mother is Sue Marshall, and Angela Bostock is the mother of his daughters Mollie Jane and Teona. Rachel Sidwell gave birth to his daughter Amelie Tinkerbell in 2009. At the time she was his partner, but the couple split two months later. A fifth child, a daughter named Frankie, was born to his girlfriend Karen Cairns in 2016.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays