Steve Wilkos Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Steve Wilkos

# 8063 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 March, 1964
BIRTH PLACE Chicago , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 9, 2017

Other Name: Steven John Wilkos

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

53 years, 9 months, 5 days old age Steve Wilkos will turn 54 on 09 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 22 days, 14 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steve Wilkos has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Steve Wilkos was born on 09-03-1964 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Television Personality, Television Presenter, Police Officer & Wrestler.

Career

Steve Wilkos started his career by serving U.S. Marine Corps for a period of 7 years and after which he served the Chicago Police Department for 12 long years. He made sure that the streets of Chicago are safe and patrolled them during his off hours from Television. He quit his job in 2001 to spend some time with his family and to concentrate on his show. 
 
Before starting his own show, he worked part time on The Jerry Springer for the famous The Jerry Springer Show and hosted the show for more than 50 episodes. He used his no-nonsense style and law enforcement background to good effect to make a name for himself as a host of the talk show. Besides Springer, he also appeared on TV series such as The Wayans Bros, Between Brothers, and The Simpsons. 
 
It was finally in 2007 that it was finally announced that he will be hosting his own show called The Steve Wilkos Show. The show became an instant hit and topped the TRP ratings. 
 
Steve is a sports enthusiast and off-screen he enjoys playing Golf and is often seen at the sporting events such as basketball, baseball and football games. He also enjoys riding his bike, Harley-Davidson. 
 
His trademark is his shaved head and the stylish, short sleeves shirts that he wears. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He first married Rosae Wilkos in 1985 but the couple divorced in 1987. He then married Hannah Wilkos in 1999 but again the marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in the very same year of their marriage in 1999. Since 2000, he has been married to Rachelle Consiglio since 2000 and the couple is blessed with a son Jack and a daughter named Ruby.  



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays