Suchitra Karthik Kumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Suchitra Karthik Kumar

# 451 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 August, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 14, 2017

Other Name: Suchitra Ramadurai, Suchitra

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 3 months, 28 days old age Suchitra Karthik Kumar will turn 36 on 14 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 1 days, 19 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Suchitra Karthik Kumar has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%

About   Edit

Suchitra Karthik Kumar originally known as Suchitra Ramadurai was born on 14th Aug 1982. She is an Indian Singer and Radio Jockey working primarily in Tamil, Malayalam and Telugu cinemas.

Career

Suchitra Karthik Kumar was born and brought up in Kerala. She did her graduation from the Kerala University. Then she relocated to Coimbatore for her MBA. She was then working with Sify for a while, but she decided to quit the job as she didn’t find it to be creative enough for her. This was her response to an ad in the famous news journal for the post of an RJ in Radio Mirchi. From there on, her career took off and she never had to look back.
 
She did feature in a few Kollywood films, but her prime focus was on singing and anchoring radio shows. Prior to the beginning of her singing career, she was a music radio jockey on Mirchi FM. She had also hosted many TV shows. Even as a child she had given several stage performances in singing all over Tamil Nadu and in various other nations also. Her contribution as a playback singer to the Tamil cinema industry has always been praised and helped her win many accolades. She has dubbed for various artists also.
 
She is also a renowned columnist in Chennai. Currently she is working with a private radio channel in Chennai. Suchitra Married Karthik Kumar an actor and standup comedian in the year 2005.

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Suchitra Karthik Kumar's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays