Sudha Rani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sudha Rani

# 30 | Most Popular #28 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 August, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : May 31, 2017

Other Name: Jayashree
More Professions : Model Voice Artist

Birthday Countdown & Age

44 years, 0 month, 4 days old age Sudha Rani will turn 45 on 14 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 26 days, 21 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Jayashree was born on 14th August 1973. She is famous with her credit name Sudha Rani. She is an Indian model, actress, and a voice artist. She has mostly appeared in Kannada movies, she had made her presence felt in some Telugu, Tamil and Malayalam films as well.

Career

Sudha Rani began her cinematic journey as a child actor in the film titled Kiladi Kittu, where she portrayed the childhood role of the lead actress Kavitha. She was spotted by Dr Rajkumar's wife Paarvatamma Rajkumar in a ThreadCeremony video when she was not even in her teens. Paarvatamma who was in search for a female artist for the launch movie of her eldest son Shivarajkumar cast her to play the lead actress of the movie Anand at a ripe age of 12 years.
 
In the year 1989, she made her Tamil film debut with the movie named AnnakiliSonna Kathai and her second Tamil venture was three years later when she appeared in VasanthakalaParavai, which was a huge hit. In all she acted in 10 or more Tamil cinemas and in all these movies she was credited as 'Shali'. Till date, she has acted in over 80 movies as a lead actress of the film and a huge percentage of the movies were based on female-oriented subjects, where she had a powerful role and sublime scope to showcase her foremost acting skills.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married an NRI, Dr. Sanjay in the year 1999 but it couldn’t last long and they divorced. She then remarried to one of her relative Govardhan in the year 2003.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays