Sugandha Garg Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sugandha Garg

# 4701 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 May, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
Last Updated on : May 13, 2017

Other Name: Sugandha Ram
More Professions : Singer Television Presenter
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 7 months, 3 days old age Sugandha Garg will turn 41 on 13 May, 2018. Only 4 months, 26 days, 3 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sugandha Garg has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Sugandha Garg was born on 13-05-1977 in Meerut in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Singer & Television Presenter who known for her work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Sugandha was raised in Hyderabad and done her schooling while she went to Delhi for further studies from Maitreyi College, New Delhi. Her dream to become an actress was during the childhood and this brought her up in the Bollywood industry. 
 
Her career in Bollywood Films began from 2008 when the film titled as ‘Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na’  released. T was Aamir Khan’s Production’ Film. In that movie, she was starred with Imran Khan and Genelia D'souza and played the role named Shaleen. Then her next movie released in the year 2009named ‘Lets Dance’. Then next she appeared in the top class and the super hit movie ‘My Name is Khan’ in which she played the character of a reporter as Gayatri Patel. 
 
In 2010, her other film released was ‘Tere bin Laden’, which came up with her recognition character in the Bollywood industry and also in its sequel performing the same character. She has appeared in many movies and also hosts several TV shows such as, What’s with Indian men along with Indrani Dasgupta and It happens only in India on Fox Traveler. She began with the show titled as ‘Haath Se Haath Mila’ for the Channel, BBC and that time she was just 18 years old.
 
Apart from acting, she is a singer as well as the musician, many times she has been seen in Coke Studio on MTV in an Assamese song named as Tokari with the famous singer Papon. From the information, she also did a movie called as ‘Coffee Bloom’ released in 2015 as Anika, and also she showed up in many movies of South in which Ceylon and Jugni are included.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sugandha Garg's family, relatives;

She was previously married to TV personality Raghu Ram.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays