Sumanth Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sumanth

# 2046 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 February, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 187 cm
in meters- 1.87 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : November 17, 2017

Other Name: Sumanth Kumar, Suman
More Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 10 months, 6 days old age Sumanth will turn 43 on 09 February, 2018. Only 1 months, 24 days, 17 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sumanth has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Sumanth is a popular Actor and Producer of Telugu Movie Industry who was born on February 9, 1975, in Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh, India with the birth name as Sumanth Kumar. He is basically from Akkineni Family.  

Career

The Telugu Cinema artist, Sumanth is basically the partner of the Annapurna studios which is already owned by his family. Additionally, he is the partner of movie production company SS Creations. He started his acting profession in the year 1999 with the movie Prema Katha. However, his performance was appreciated and lead to the winning of Nandi Awards for the movie. Later, he performed in the movie Yuvakudu which was directed by Karunakaran. This movie made positive collections at the box-office.    
 
In the year 2013, Sumanth joined hands with Chandra Siddarth to perform in the movie – Emo Gurram Egaravachu based on romance and comedy. Recently, in 2016, his remake movie of Vicky Donor as Naruda Donoruda was released and had a decent box-office collection. He has proclaimed to act as a don in a negative role in the upcoming movies which is his lifetime dream. Additionally, he has made a special appearance as himself in the movie Soggadu. His other hit movies include Golconda High School, Pourudu, Madhumasam, Godavari, Gowri, Satyam, and much more. He was last seen in 
Malli Raava which released in early 2017. 
 
Apart from his acting profession, he has got immense interest in sports. He is been recently selected as the brand ambassador for the team Hyderabad Sky Kings. It is one of the top franchises of the American Football League of India.     

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sumanth's family, relatives;

He was born to Surendra Yarlagadda, and Satyavathi Akkineni. He was previously married to actress Keerthi Reddy from 2004 to 2006.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 38
Biceps Size 12
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Hyderabad
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Hyderabad, Telangana, India
School Hyderabad Public School
College University Of Michigan, USA
Qualification B.Tech
Hobbies Reading Books, Travelling
Marital Status Divorced
Debut Prema Katha (1999)

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He hasn't married after her divorce with Keerthi Reddy.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays