Sumathi Baby Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sumathi Baby

# 326 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 August, 1964
BIRTH PLACE Madurai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
Last Updated on : May 23, 2017

Other Name: Baby Sumathi, Sumi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

53 years, 3 months, 24 days old age Sumathi Baby will turn 54 on 19 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 5 days, 5 hours, 27 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sumathi Baby has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Sumathi Baby was born on 19th August 1964 is an ace Indian actress. She started her career at a tender age of two. She worked primarily in the South Indian Movies.

Career

Sumathi Baby was a household face in South India during the 70s. She was a famous child artist and gave life to many roles that she played. She was the most intellectual minor artist in the Southern Cinemas. Famous songs sung by singers like Ambili were filmed on her. Along with a number of Malayalam and Tamil movies, she had a brief session in Bollywood with the movie Swarg Narak which was released in 1978.
 
At a very young she took up modelling as her full-time job. In the process, she also endorsed various products. Her first role as an adult was with Tamil film Suvarillatha Chithirangal when she was just 15. She then appeared in a lot of Malayalam and Tamil films and that too opposite and alongside South Cinema superstars like Sivaji Ganesan, M. G. Ramachandran, Gemini Ganesan,  Manorama, Jaya Bachchan, Nagesh, Jayalalithaa, Rajinikanth, Manorama and Bhagyaraj among various others.
 
She bid adieu to movies after her marriage and got settled in abroad.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sumathi Baby's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays