Sundar C. Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sundar C.

# 1149 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 January, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Erode , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 17, 2017

Other Name: Vinayaga Sundara Vadivel Chidambaram Pillai
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 9 months, 3 days old age Sundar C. will turn 50 on 21 January, 2018. Only 2 months, 27 days, 10 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sundar C. has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Sundar C., a multi-talented South Indian film Director, and Writer were born on 21st January 1968 in Tamil Nadu. Sundar is a multi-talented guy who not only Direct and Acts but he writes and sings too.

Career

Initially, he started his career as an Assistant Director and assisted Manivannan. The star entered into direction with the movie, Murai Maman(Tamil) in 1996. He directed Jayaram for his first movie and hit the box office quite well. After that, he directed many senses of humor themed films. His notable films are Ullathai Allitha, Arunachalam and Anbe Sivam.
 
His highest budget movie till date is Arunachalam starring Rajinikanth. Besides humor, he has also tried his hands into action and thriller packed films such as Unnai Kann Theduthe (2000), Rishi (2001) and Chinna (2005). The intellectual director made his entry into the Telugu films with the film Something Something.
 
In 2006, he took a break from his director career and started concentrating on acting. He made his acting debut in 2006 Thalai Nagaram. Till now he has directed approximately 30 movies out of which in 20 movies he has credited as a writer too.
 
His acting was not so appreciated but his direction leads are too good. He has sung two songs till date.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays