Sunil Grover Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sunil Grover

# 4430 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 August, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Mandi Dabwali , Sirsa , Haryana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : August 3, 2017

Other Name: Gutthi
More Professions : Television Actor Comedian
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 2 months, 14 days old age Sunil Grover will turn 41 on 03 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 16 days, 10 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sunil Grover has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Sunil Grover was born on 03-08-1977 in Mandi Dabwali, Sirsa in the state of Haryana, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Comedian who best known for his work in Comedy Shows. He also starred in Bollywood films.

Career

Sunil Grover started his professional career by working in the television series Full Tension alongside Jaspal Bhatti. After which, he hosted shows like Dekh Video Dekh and Hans Balliye. He catapulted to limelight after hosting “Hansi Ke Phavvare” on Radio Mirchi. He then participated as a contestant in Comedy Circus and showed the world how good he is at it. 
 
He became an overnight star after working in Comedy Nights with Kapil. Though he played the character Gutthi before in Hans Balliye but it made an impact on the audiences after he portrayed the same character on the sets of Comedy Nights with Kapil. Gutthi became a household name and his popularity was scaling new highs with every single episode.  After the show got abandoned, he joined Kapil in his show The Kapil Sharma Show and he came in an all new avatar of Dr Mashoor Gulati and Rinku bhabhi. Both the characters were immensely popular among the audiences and made people laugh like hell. With some disputes with the show host Kapil Sharma, he left the show in early 2017. 
 
In addition to the small screen, he has played character roles in big screen as well. Though, he made his debut way back in 1998 with the role of a barber in the hit film Pyaar Toh Hona Hi Tha. He got noticed after he did the films like Gabbar is Back, Baaghi and Coffee with D. His work in the film Zila Ghaziabad was well applauded. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to interior designer Aarti and together the couple is blessed with a son named Mohan.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays