Supriya Pilgaonkar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Supriya Pilgaonkar

# 545 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 August, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
Last Updated on : January 12, 2017

Other Name: Supriya Sabnis
Appearance: Marathi Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

49 years, 11 months, 7 days old age Supriya Pilgaonkar will turn 50 on 17 August, 2017. Only 23 days, 19 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Supriya Pilgaonkar was born on  17th August 1967 in Mumbai, India. Supriya Pilgaonkar is an Indian film Actor, producer, director and a famous TV personality. She is best known for her comic role in Television Serial Tu Tu Main Main.

Career

Supriya Pilgaonkar is one of the most smiling and appealing characters of the Indian Television Industry. As soon as she was done with her education, she joined theatre and played lead roles in many memorable Marathi plays. She was soon roped in to play lead role in Marathi Film Navari Mile Navaryala. She then kept on appearing in Marathi films and it took her almost 15 years since making her debut in Marathi film to make a Bollywood debut. She made her Bollywood debut with Sanjay Dutt and Urmila starrer flick Khoobsurat. Since then she has been part of more than 10 Hindi films.
 
Along with movies Supriya is a famous small screen actress. She made her small screen debut with the serial Kshitji Ye Nahi in the year 1990. Her role as Radha Verma in the TV series Tu Tu Main made her the household name. At present she is working in a family drama based show Kuch Rang Pyaar Ke Aise Bhi.
 
She married Sachin Pilgaonkar in the year 1985 and together they have a daughter Shriya Pilgaonkar.

 

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Supriya Pilgaonkar's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays