Sutton Foster Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sutton Foster

# 5937 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 March, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Statesboro , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 18, 2017

Other Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 8 months, 25 days old age Sutton Foster will turn 43 on 18 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 4 days, 5 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sutton Foster has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Sutton Foster was born on 18-03-1975 in Statesboro in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Singer & Dancer.

Career

Sutton Foster is an award-winning actor, singer and dancer who has performed in 11 Broadway show – most recently the revival of Violet – and originated roles in the Broadway productions of The Drowsy Chaperone, Little Women, Young Frankenstein, Shrek The Musical, and her Tony Award-winning performances in Anything Goes and Thoroughly Modern Millie.
 
She was first seen on television on Star Search at age 15, and has more recently appeared in Bunheads, Psych, Johnny and the Sprites, Flight of the Conchords, Sesame Street, Law and Order SVU and Royal Pains.
 
As a solo artist, Sutton has performed all over the country as well as internationally with her musical director Michael Rafter… featuring songs from her debut solo CD “Wish” as well as she follows up CD, “An Evening With Sutton Foster: Live at the Cafe Carlyle.” She has graced the stages of Carnegie Hall, Feinstein’s, Lincoln Center’s American Songbook series, Joe’s Pub and many others.
 
In 2011 she received an Honorary Doctorate degree from Ball State University where she also is on faculty as a teacher and advisor to the Department of Theatre and Dance.
 
Since March 2015, she stars in TVLand’s new series, “Younger” created by Darren Star.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married Christian Borle in 2006 but divorced him in 2010. Since 2014, she has been married to screenwriter Ted Griffin.
 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays