Swapna Madhuri Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Swapna Madhuri

# 430 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 August, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 19, 2017

Other Name: Madhumitha
More Professions : Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Swapna Madhuri will turn 37 on 20 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 29 days, 11 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
How Many Days Left?
91% Left
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Swapna Madhuri has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

About   Edit

Swapna Madhuri was born on 20th August 1981 in Hyderabad, India. She is an Indian Actress, who has worked predominantly in South Indian Cinema. She is popularly known by her screen name Madhumita. She is best known for her appearance in  Kudaikul Mazhai, Puttintiki Ra Chelli,  and Aanivaer.

Career

Swapna Madhuri made her acting debut in the year 2002 with the Telugu film Sanade Sandadi in a supporting role. She was retained for playing supporting roles in Telugu films like Manmadhudu along with Sonali Bendre and Akkineni Nagarjuna, and Puttintiki Ra Chelli alongside Arjun and Meena. Puttintiki Ra Chelli was a huge commercial success, and was indeed a runaway hit and kept running in theatres for months.
 
She changed her credit name to Madhumati. After doing many Telugu films she was offered a role in Tamil Cinema with the flick Kudaikul Mazhai. The movie failed at the box office though Madhumitha was offered several offers from Tamil directors. She played leading roles in several Tamil films like Englishkaran and Amudhey to name a few.
 
Madhumitha tied knots with her longtime boyfriend, and Co-Actor of Englishkaran, Shiva Balaji in 2009 at Hyderabad. The couple is blessed with two sons Dhanvin and Gagan.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Swapna Madhuri's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays