Swini Khara Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Swini Khara

# 5318 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 July, 1998
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 19 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 40 kg
in Pounds- 88.18 lbs
Last Updated on : July 17, 2017

Other Name: Swini Nimesh Khara
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

19 years, 5 months, 5 days old age Swini Khara will turn 20 on 12 July, 2018. Only 6 months, 24 days, 18 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Swini Khara has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%

About   Edit

Swini Khara was born on 12-07-1998 in India. She is an Indian Television Actress & Film Actress who known for her work in Bollywood films. She also performed in Television Serials.

Career

Swini Khara did her schooling from the famous Ryan International School in Mumbai. For higher studies, she has enrolled at the Narsee Monjee College of Commerce and Economics. She started her acting career at the young age of seven by playing a mischievous girl role in famous television series titled Baa Bahoo Aur Baby in 2005. She joined the show from its inception in 2005 and remained with the show till its conclusion in 2010. She meanwhile appeared in medical drama series, Dill Mill Gayye. She last appeared in television series "Zindagi Khatti Meethi" in 2015.
 
In addition to the small screen, she has also acted on the silver screen as well. She made her cinematic debut with the Hindi film Parineeta in 2005. After which, she appeared in an English film called After the Wedding. She was praised for her performance as an ailing child in Amitabh Bachchan starrer film Cheeni Kum in 2007. She last appeared in the Hindi film, M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story where she played Dhoni’s younger sister role.
 
In addition to TV serials and films, she has also appeared in commercials of Dairy milk, ICICI, and Lakme.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Shilpa Khara and Nimesh Khara and is the only child of their parents.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays