T. S. Nagabharana Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


T. S. Nagabharana

# 1908 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 January, 1953
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 64 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 26, 2017

Other Name: Talakadu Srinivasaiah Nagabharana
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

64 years, 8 months, 27 days old age T. S. Nagabharana will turn 65 on 23 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 2 days, 7 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

T. S. Nagabharana has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%

About   Edit

T S Nagabharana is a famous India film director who was born on 23 January 1973, in Bangalore, India. 

Career

 
This great filmmaker has received 20 awards including national, international, and other awards from the past 26 years of his career life. As a matter of fact, he was chosen for the post of chairman of Karnataka Chalanachitra Academy situated in Bangalore. 
He directed three movies Janumada Jodi, Chinnari Mutta, and Nagamandala which are the block buster hits of the sandalwood industry. Later, his movie Naaviddeve Echarike was awarded in the state level and was also screened in the International Children’s Film Festival.   
However, he was also the part of television serial direction such as Sankranthi, Mussanje, Gelati, Namma Nammalli, and much more. This great director bagged the national integration award for three of his best movies. Most evidently, he is the only director to win the national integration award and seven best regional director awards in the consecutive years. 
    
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays