Taylor Hill Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Taylor Hill

# 4813 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 March, 1996
BIRTH PLACE Palatine , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 21 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 5, 2017

Other Name: Taylor Marie Hill
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

21 years, 7 months, 13 days old age Taylor Hill will turn 22 on 05 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 14 days, 14 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Taylor Hill has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 2
    10%
  • 4
    19%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%

About   Edit

Taylor Hill is a gorgeous Model who was born on March 5, 1996, in Palatine, in the state of Illinois, United States with the birth name as Taylor Marie Hill. 

Career

Taylor was recognized by the photographer named as Jim Jordan when she was 14 years old at the barn in a Granby. Later, in the year 2013, she was premiered on the catalog named as Intimissimi. Additionally, she appeared in the print campaigns of Forever 21. Consecutively, she got a modeling chance to work for H&M which paved way for her to walk on Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show. Most prominently, she was voted by the readers of Couturesque as the most promising model of 2015. Moreover, she also got an opportunity to host the show titled as PINK of Victoria’s Secret. In the same year, she advertised for the company Versus and also became the Victoria’s, Secret Angel.
 
Due to her brilliant contributions to the modeling field, she was awarded as the Model of the Year in 2015 at the Fashion Media Awards in Social Media. Apart from the modeling career, she has also performed in the movies such as Hollywood Temptations in the year 2013 and The Neon Demon in the year 2016 as Jessica and Flirty Model #1 respectively. Recently, in the year 2016, she has performed in four television series as well as shows namely The Victoria’s Secret Swim Special, The Fashion Fund, Young Hollywood, and Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show. Also, she was regarded as the new face of Lancome in 2016.      




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays