Tia Bajpai Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tia Bajpai

# 3210 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 February, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : February 23, 2017

Other Name: Twinkle Bajpai
More Professions : Television Actress Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

32 years, 5 months, 25 days old age Tia Bajpai will turn 33 on 22 February, 2018. Only 6 months, 5 days, 1 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Tia Bajpai was born on 22-02-1985 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Singer, Television Actress & Film Actress who best known for her work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Tia Bajpai is a well-known actress from Bollywood.  She is best known for her performance in Vikram Bhatt’s film Haunted-3D and 1920: Evil Returns. Prior to her debut in films, she has appeared in some television series. She is best known for her portrayal of Laxmi Garodia in the famous tele series titled Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyann. In addition to performing in television series and films, she has also particip[ated as a contestant in Sa Ra Ge Ma Pa Challenge and Lux Kon Jeetega Bollywood Ka Ticket. Besides actress, she is also a singer. Her actual name is Twinkle Bajpai.
 
Tia first shot to fame after she became first runners-up at the singing based reality show Sa Re Ga Ma Pa in 2005. In 2006, she made her acting debut with the show Ghar Ki Lakshmi Betiyann. Initially, she was signed by Vikram Bhatt to do a music album, but the album got shelved and he cast her as a leading lady in his film Haunted-3D, the film was declared a hit at the box-office and also garnered positive reviews. She has also played significant roles in films like Desi Kattey, Identity Card and Bypass.
 
Off screen, she has been in news for her relationships. She dated Santosh Shukla for a brief period of time and is currently in a serious relationship with businessman Vikas Jain.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays