Tiffany Thornton Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tiffany Thornton

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 February, 1986
BIRTH PLACE College Station , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 14, 2017

Other Name: Tiffany Dawn Thornton
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

31 years, 6 months, 2 days old age Tiffany Thornton will turn 32 on 14 February, 2018. Only 5 months, 28 days, 1 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Tiffany Dawn Thornton popularly known as Tiffany Thornton was born on February 14th, 1986 in College Station, Texas, United States. She is an Actress, Singer and Radio Personality by profession.

Career

Thornton made her acting debut on Television with a show named Quintuplets. Soon she received several offers and was seen in many TV shows like American Dreams, That’s so Raven etc. to mention a few. She got her first break in the movie with Disney Channel Original Series in a movie named ‘Sonny with a Chance’ in the year 2009 where she played the role of Tawni Hart. Her work in the series was well acclaimed and appreciated. The series ended up in the early 2011 and was replaced by So Random. Her character in the movie remained the same till it came to an end in the year 2012.
 
By the year 2015, Thornton became a radio personality in Hot Springs, Arkansas for a radio channel KLAZ 105.9. Thornton co-host the morning show named “Kramer and Tiffany”. She also hosts her own mid-day show. Apart from this Thornton also writes a blog for website DisneyBaby.com. She likes to try her hands in different domains and has been appreciated for her work. 
 


Family Relatives and Relation

Thornton married her boyfriend Chris Carney in the year 2011.  Chris was a probation officer and former lead singer of the band The Prom Kings. The couple is blessed with two children whom they named Kenneth James Carney and Bentley Cash. However, Chris had a major road accident and died in the year 2015.
 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays