Tim Kaine Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tim Kaine

# 3698 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 February, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Saint Paul , Minnesota
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : June 2, 2017

Other Name: Timothy Michael Kaine
More Professions : Politician Lawyer Scholar Governor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

59 years, 6 months, 30 days old age Tim Kaine will turn 60 on 26 February, 2018. Only 5 months, 22 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
42% Left
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Tim Kaine has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Tim Kaine was born on 26-02-1958 in Saint Paul in the state of Minnesota, United States. He is an American Senator, Politician, Lawyer, Scholar & Governor.

Career

Tim Kaine, a Governor, Current Senator, Missionary and a Politician of the United States was born in Missesota but grew up in Missouri. He was born to a normal family and his father was an iron worker and a home economics teacher, but his keen fascination with Social matters and public interest leads him to politics. During his high school, he joined spring mission drive to raise funds for Jesus activities and soon became Student Government President. he completed his graduation in economics and further joined Harvard Law School.
 
He started practising Law in Richmond, Virginia and continued for 17 years before being voted to the Richmond city council in 1994 and then mayor of Richmond, marking his start in politics which added to his career by becoming the Governor of Virginia in 2005. Later in 2012, he was elected as US Senate, looking forward to his work, Hillary Clinton, Democratic Presidential Candidate selected Kaine as his Vice-PresidentialAssociate in 2016 but later both were defeated by Donald Trump and his Vice-Presidential Associate Mike Pence in the US Presidential quest.
 
He was elected as a Senate with his go-going, optimistic attitude, his willing attitude to help others, his skills to bring all together across all odds. During his tenure, he worked on armed services, keep up a budget, healthy Foreign relations and helped the committees like Health, Education, Labor and Pension sectors.
 
He has spent almost two decades of his life in Public Service and as an individual, he is known for his Selfless passion for fighting for the rights of others and getting the job done, also called as “Man for Others”. He has been honoured with the Humanitarian Award for his work in 2000, William Green Award for his Professional Excellence in 2012, Appalachian Trail Conservancy's Congressional Award in 2015.
 
He is also the creator and Co-chair of Bipartisan Career and Technical Education Caucus, which focuses on equipping students of all the ages with the skills they need for the job of the 21st century.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Anne Holton and together they have three children.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays