Tina Ahuja Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tina Ahuja

# 4096 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 July, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : July 17, 2017

Other Name: Narmmadaa Ahuja
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 4 months, 5 days old age Tina Ahuja will turn 29 on 16 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 24 days, 54 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tina Ahuja has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Tina Ahuja was born on 16-07-1989 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress.

Career

Tina Ahuja’a actual name is Narmada Ahuja. After the completion of her school level education, she enrolled in a basic fashion designing course and after which, to pursue her dream of becoming an actress, she enrolled at the Kishore Namit Kapoor Institute and London Film Institute to study acting. There were a lot of rumors that she will be debuting in 2010 but she had to wait for another five years to make her acting debut and in between that period, she missed out on some good opportunities as well.
 
She made her acting debut with the romantic comedy film Second Hand Husband in 2015. She was cast opposite Gippy Grewal in this film. For her performance in this film, she received various honors at the India Leadership Conclave and Indian Affairs Business Leadership Awards in the year 2016.   She changed her screen name to Tina Ahuja which happens to be her nick name.
 
She like her father is a fabulous dancer but unfortunately, she didn’t get the opportunity to showcase her dancing skills in her debut film.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tina Ahuja's family, relatives;

She was born to veteran Bollywood actor Govinda and Sunita Ahuja. Star couple’s of the 1940s, Nirmala Devi and Arun Kumar Ahuja were here grandparents. Actors like Ragini Khanna, Soumya Seth, Arjun Singh, Vinay Anand, Amit Khanna, Aryan Singh and Krishna Abhisekh are her cousins.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays