Tom Hanks Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tom Hanks

# 3506 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 July, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Concord , Contra Costa , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : July 8, 2017

Other Name: Thomas Jeffrey Hanks
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

61 years, 3 months, 12 days old age Tom Hanks will turn 62 on 09 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 17 days, 1 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tom Hanks has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Tom Hanks was born on 09-07-1956 in Concord in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Comedian, Film Director, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Screenwriter & Film Producer who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Tom Hanks's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays