Travis Tritt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Travis Tritt

# 6053 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 303
BIRTHDAY 9 February, 1963
BIRTH PLACE Marietta , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 55 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : February 8, 2018

Other Name: James Travis Tritt

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

55 years, 0 month, 17 days old age Travis Tritt will turn 56 on 09 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 13 days, 15 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Travis Tritt has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Travis Tritt is a famous American Singer, Actor, and Songwriter who was born on 9 February 1963, in Marietta, Georgia, United States with the birth name as James Travis Tritt. 

Career

Most prominently, Travis was passionate about singing since his childhood and used to participate in the children’s choir. Initially, he learned to play guitar and wrote songs for other artists. Later, he recorded the demo tapes with the help of Warner Bros which led him to meet label in the 1980s. Finally, he launched his debut album – Country Club in the year 1990. Subsequently, the title track of this album was an ultimate hit song and was positioned in the country top 10. 
 
Tritt’s other successful singles include from the album I’m going to Be Somebody and Help Me Hold On. However, his next album - It’s All About to Change became the super hit and top-notch country act. Later, he shifted from cowboy style to rock-style concerts. After gaining rich experience in his profession, he started trying different genres. In 2006, he recorded the duet song along with the artist Sam Moore. Subsequently, he got a chance to record his next album The Storm by collaborating with Randy Jackson. 
 
Travis proclaimed to the public that he would be creating his own music label. Additionally, he also says that the next album from his team will be released under the banner of this new venture. As a matter of fact, Travis is already looking after the music publishing company – Post-Oak. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays