Tyler Perry Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tyler Perry

# 1138 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 September, 1969
BIRTH PLACE New Orleans , Louisiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : January 6, 2017

Other Name: Emmitt Perry Jr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 1 month, 7 days old age Tyler Perry will turn 49 on 13 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 23 days, 4 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tyler Perry has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Tyler Perry was born on 13-09-1969 in New Orleans in the state of Louisiana, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Playwright, Author, Songwriter, Comedian, Theatre Actor, Theatre Director, Theatre Producer, Television Actor, Television Director, Television Producer & Novelist who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays