Tyler Seguin Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tyler Seguin

# 4328 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 January, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Brampton , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 1, 2017

Other Name: Tyler Paul Seguin

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 8 months, 23 days old age Tyler Seguin will turn 26 on 31 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 6 days, 19 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Tyler Seguin has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%

About   Edit

Tyler Seguin was born on 31st January 1992 in Brampton, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian professional Ice Hockey Player. He currently plays for Dallas Stars of the National Hockey League. His birth name is Tyler Paul.

Career

Tyler was hardly 7 years old when he started playing the junior level of hockey and he decided it at the very young age that he will become a professional ice hockey player. He joined Ontario Minor Hockey Association at the age of 13 in Brampton, Ontario. He received his initial coaching by Rick Vaive and with his sheer talent and hard work, he was picked in OHL Priority Selection Draft in the year 2008. His playing style was often compared to the playing style of his father. He lifted his game and drastically improved his skills during the 2009-10 season of the show.
 
After an impressive performance at the junior level, he finally made his cut and was included in the 2010 NHL Draft. He was picked by Boston Bruins in the draft and made his debut against Phoenix Coyotes on 9th October 2010. Against the same opponent, he scored his first goal of the NHL career.  In 2011 he scored his first NHL hat-trick against the Toronto Maple Leafs.  He finished as the leading scorer for Bruins in 2011-12 seasons. In 2012-13 seasons he got associated with the Swiss National League’s side, EHC Biel.  In 2013, Boston traded him to Dallas Stars. Since then he has been playing for Stars.
 
He has also represented Canada in Ice Hockey at the International Level. He was the member of the Gold Medal Winning Team at the World Hockey Championships in 2015.
 
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays