Tymal Mills Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Tymal Mills

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 August, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Kirklees , West Yorkshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 87 kg
in Pounds- 191.8 lbs
Last Updated on : April 8, 2017

Other Name: Tymal Solomon Mills

Birthday Countdown & Age

25 years, 0 month, 10 days old age Tymal Mills will turn 26 on 12 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 20 days, 5 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Tymal Mills was born on 12-08-1992 in Dewsbury in the state of West Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Cricket Player.

Career

What's cricket without pace bowling? Talk about pace. Sheer pace. Tymal Solomon Mills is your man if you're a fan of fast bowling in a game that evokes acres of emotions in the blink of an eye. Not many heard, not many witnessed, not many acknowledged of what Mills was capable of. Not until he knocked the leg peg of Chris Gayle - the world boss - with a 93mph thunderbolt in a Natwest T20 game. Born in Tuddenham, a place that barely beams in the world map, Mills is now a millionaire. Yes, officially. 
 
He was introduced to the sport by a family friend when he was 13 and soon fell in love with bowling. He was an intimidating figure, of course for his lethal pace during his grade cricket. Some lads just refused to play against him. What crime did Mills commit? Bowling pace at full-throttle. 
 
He made his debut against Sri Lanka at Southampton on 5 July 2016 and soon became a familiar face on TV by sparkling in various (T20) leagues across the globe. He also got a great chance to prove his claim just before the 2017 IPL auctions. Mills featured in all three T20I games against India and managed 3 wickets at an acceptable economy rate. 
 
Mills had to pinch himself to soak in all the attention he got on February 20, a day that he would never ever forget; An INR 12 crore contract to play for Royal Challengers Bangalore knocked his door. Tymal Mills is a near perfect example of what one can achieve despite the limitations life sets physically. After all, it's a mental game out there. And yes Mills can bowl slow too.

Your First & Next Birthday With Countdown
Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
97% Left
Sunday

You born on 12-08-1992 on the day of Friday. Your age is 25 years, 0 months, and 10 days or total numbers of 9141 days since your birth days. Your next birthday will be on Sunday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

You have celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count, bar graph and pie chart.

  • 25
    25
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays