Ulka Gupta Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ulka Gupta

# 3277 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 April, 1997
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 158 cm
in meters- 1.58 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : May 23, 2017

Other Name: Ulka Gagan Gupta
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Telugu Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

20 years, 7 months, 10 days old age Ulka Gupta will turn 21 on 12 April, 2018. Only 4 months, 20 days, 3 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ulka Gupta has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%

About   Edit

Ulka Gupta was born on 12-04-1997 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Television Serials and in Telugu and Hindi films.

Career

Ulka Gupta is an Indian Child actress of Indian Television industry. She catapulted to limelight after playing the childhood role of fighter Rani Laxmibai in the famous Indian television series Jhansi Ki Rani which was aired on Zee TV. She then again entered the role with the reprised role of Kali. The year 2010 was her year as she won several awards at the ITA awards for her phenomenal performance as a child artist. When she did that role on screen, she was just 13 years old.
 
After launching herself as a highly successful child artist, she then portrayed the character of Devi Kanya Kumari in the iconic mythological series of Indian television industry called Devo Ke Dev. Mahadev. After which, she appeared in various other television series like Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi, Saat Phere and Fear Flies among others.
 
After establishing herself as a well-known star of the television industry, she made her silver screen debut with the Telugu film titled Andhra Pori in 2015. After which, she was seen in a high budget and much acclaimed periodic Telugu film called Rudhramadevi. She was cast in the film with the lead role.
 
For her role of Manu in Jhansi Ki Rani, she underwent rigorous training. At the age of 13, she learned sword fighting and horse riding. Besides that, she also went for Sanskrit classes and learned Sanskrit so that she could deliver her dialogues smoothly in Sanskrit. At the age of 15, she played the title role in the television series called Kachche Dhaage.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to actor Gagan Gupta and Manju Gupta. Her sister Goya Gupta is also an actress.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays