Urvashi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Urvashi

# 742 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 January, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 26, 2017

Other Name: Kavitha Ranjini

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 10 months, 19 days old age Urvashi will turn 49 on 25 January, 2018. Only 1 months, 10 days, 3 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Urvashi has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Urvashi is a well known Indian Actress and strategic Producer who was born on 25 January 1969, in Kerala, India with the original name Kavitha Ranjini.

Career

 
Most evidently, Urvashi was a leading actress in the time span ranging between 1983 and 1999. Additionally, she has also written the script for movies such as Pidakkozhi Koovunna Noottandu and Ulsavamelam along with the production of a former movie. In the year 1995, she performed excellently in the movie Kazhakam and paved way for many awards. Additionally, the albums in which she has contributed are Kaushalam, Venkalam, Rakthasakshikal, and much more.      
As a matter of fact, her performance in the movie Achuvinte Amma in the year 2005 brought her a star value and received Best supporting Actress from National Film Award. Moreover, she did not take any remuneration for this movie. Later, she also received Kerala State Film Award as Best Actress for five consecutive times and other prominent awards. 
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays