Urwa Hocane Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Urwa Hocane

# 945 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 July, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Karachi , Sind
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2017) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : July 4, 2017

Other Name: Urwa Tul Wusqua
Appearance: Lollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 3 months, 21 days old age Urwa Hocane will turn 27 on 02 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 8 days, 12 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Urwa Hocane has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Urwa Hocane was born on 02-07-1991 in Karachi in the state of Sind, Pakistan. She is a Pakistani Video Jockey, Model, Film Actress & Television Actress who works in Urdu Cinema.

Career

UrwaTulWusqua, known as Urwa Hocane is a famous actor, model and VJ, was born in Karachi. She did her graduation from Bahria College, Islamabad. She had a kind of reserve personality since her childhood. Later on one of her friend’s encouragement, she auditioned for a play which was further acted in Islamabad. She wanted uniqueness in her name and that is the reason, she gets her name changed from being Hussain to Hocane at the age when she has been just 12year old.
 
She commenced her profession as a Video Jockey from The Music channel, which was the part of ARY DIGITAL’s FAMILY. In 2012, She made her acting debut with the romantic drama Meri Ladli. Later in 2014, She has worked in a romantic comedy Na MaloomAfraad for which she was praised a lot for her excellent performance as an actor.
 
She has been nominated for Lux Style Awards for her movie Na MaloomAfraad as the best film actress. She generally appears in Pakistani/Urdu soaps and runs television program on Pakistani TV Channel.She also did serials like Kahi Un Kahi and MadihaMaliha.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Urwa Hocane's family, relatives;

She comes from an Army family and her father was a patriotic Pakistani named Mushtaq Hussain, has served in the Army up till his retirement. she is also the proud sister of Mawra Hocane who is also a famous Pakistani actress. She is married to Pakistani singer and famous Jal Band member Farhan Saeed.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays