Vallabhbhai Patel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vallabhbhai Patel

# 1217 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 October, 1875
BIRTH PLACE Nadiad , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1950) 75 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
Last Updated on : October 31, 2017

Other Name: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, Vallabhbhai Jhaverbhai Patel, Iron Man Of India, Sardar Patel
More Professions : Lawyer Activist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Vallabhbhai Patel was 75 years, 1 month & 15 days old age.


About   Edit

Vallabhbhai Patel was born on 31-10-1875 in Nadiad in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Politician, Lawyer & Activist.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 1991 Civil Service

Death Info

Vallabhbhai Patel died on 15-12-1950 at Birla House in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. His condition was too critical and he died of a massive heart attack (his second).

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
15 December, 1950 Mumbai, Maharashtra India



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays