Varalaxmi Sarathkumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Varalaxmi Sarathkumar

# 5900 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 March, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 4, 2017

Other Name: Varu
Appearance: Tamil Kannada Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 7 months, 14 days old age Varalaxmi Sarathkumar will turn 33 on 05 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 13 days, 3 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Varalaxmi Sarathkumar has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Varalaxmi Sarathkumar is a gorgeous Film Actress who was born on March 5, 1985, in Bangalore in the state of Karnataka, India.

Career

The gorgeous actress, Varalaxmi signed a contract deal to perform in the movie Podaa Podi based on drama and romantic story in the year 2012. In this movie, she got a chance to play the role of a London-based dancer. This movie took a shooting time period of 4 years from 2008 till 2012. Most prominently, she performed along with her co-star known as Silambarasan. Later, rediff.com regarded her as the scene stealer. However, this movie was moderately successful at the box office and gained positive critics from the crowd. After this movie, she got the opportunity to perform in the movie based on Masala directed by C. Sundar titled as Madha Gaja Raja along with the co-actor Vishal. Ultimately, the movie was not released since they faced a lot of financial problems.   
 
Secondly, she performed in the Blockbuster Kannada movie titled as Maanikya along with the popular Kannada actor – Sudeep. Most evidently, the movie became extremely popular and turned out to be the most profitable movie of the year. In the year 2014, she started performing in the major role in the movie named as Tharai Thappattai. For this movie, she lost the 10 kg of her weight in order to play the role of Karakattam dancer. Additionally, there are four upcoming movies such as Nibunan, Ammayi, Sathya, and Vikram Vedha. These movies are still in the filming stage.    




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays