Victor Garber Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Victor Garber

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1949
BIRTH PLACE London , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE 68 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 15, 2017

Other Name: Victor Joseph Garber
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

68 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Victor Garber will turn 69 on 16 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 25 days, 20 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Victor Garber was born on 16-03-1949 in London in the state of Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Television Actor, Singer, Voice Artist & Musician.

Career

Victor Garber has been in some of the most memorable projects of the past four decades. Victor is currently appearing in The Slap, The Flash, Motive and Web Therapy. He will soon star in Greg Berlanti's new Untitled DC Comics Superhero series for Warner Bros/CW. He has shared in two Screen Actors Guild (SAG) Award® nominations for Outstanding Motion Picture Cast, the latest for Milk and previously as a member of the cast of Titanic as well as winning with the cast of Argo. Garber received three Emmy® nods for his role on Alias and has also earned Emmy® nominations for Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows, and his guest roles on Frasier and Will & Grace.

He is also an accomplished stage actor, whose extensive credits encompass lead roles in both plays and musicals, and has earned four Tony Award® nominations, for his work in Damn Yankees, Lend Me a Tenor, Little Me and Deathtrap. Victor also starred in the 1998 Tony Award-winning Best Play, Art.

His trademark is his Deep Smooth Voice. 



Family Relatives and Relation

He was in a long-term romantic relationship with artist and ex-model (and fellow Canadian) Rainer Andreesen. They have lived together in New York's Greenwich Village for 13 years.
He is married to Rainer Andreesen since 2015.
 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays