Victoria Azarenka Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Victoria Azarenka

# 7113 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 July, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Minsk
COUNTRY Belarus
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 67 kg
in Pounds- 147.71 lbs
Last Updated on : September 30, 2017

Other Name: Victoria Fyodorovna Azarenka

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 3 months, 22 days old age Victoria Azarenka will turn 29 on 31 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 8 days, 19 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Victoria Azarenka has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Victoria Azarenka was born on 31-07-1989 in Minsk in the state of Minsk, Belarus. She is a Belarusian Tennis Player.

Career

Her full name is Victoria Fyodorovna Azarenka, she was a Belarusian tennis player and was formerly named world number 1. She was also the first Belarusian to win a Grand Slam Singles title.
 
Victoria Azarenka belonged to a middle-class family of Minsk, Byelorussian SSR and had an elder brother. She moved to Arizona at the age of 15 to train and was aided by famous hockey goalie, Nikolai Khabibulin.
 
She debuted on the ITF junior tour and won the doubles title along with Olga Govortsova in 2003. She also reached the semi-finals in Wimbledon in the girls’ competition. She continued to play the ITF tournaments and held the 508th rank on WTA singles tour.
 
She won two junior Grand Slams in 2005; the Australian and US. She was also named as junior world number 1 in 2006. She was ranked at 96 in the world in 2007. She reached the third round of Australian Open. She won Australian Open. She also won the seniors in 2012 and 2013 Australian and US Grand Slams. She was ranked world number 32 in 2014. In 2016, she started off at Brisbane International and won it. She won at Indian Wells and beat Svetlana Kuznetsova in the Miami finals and became the third to win these two titles in the same year.
 
She is an aggressive baseline player who is known for her strong two-handed backhand.
 
She was the fourth highest paid female athlete according to Forbes in 2013. She endorsed Nike, Yonex, American Express, Citizen etc.


Family Relatives and Relation

She and her boyfriend Billy McKeague have one son named Leo who was born in 2016.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays