Vijay Manjrekar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vijay Manjrekar

# 1185 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 September, 1931
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
Last Updated on : January 3, 2017

Other Name: Vijay Laxman Manjrekar

Birthday Countdown & Age

Vijay Manjrekar was 52 years & 22 days old age.


About   Edit

Vijay Manjrekar was born on 26-09-1931 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Cricket Player.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1965 Cricket

Death Info

Vijay Manjrekar died on 18-10-1983 at age of 52 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
18 October, 1983 Chennai Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Vijay Manjrekar's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays