Vijay Raghavendra Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Vijay Raghavendra

# 4198 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 May, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
Last Updated on : May 26, 2017

Other Name: Chinnari Mutha, Raaghu
Appearance: Kannada Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 4 months, 22 days old age Vijay Raghavendra will turn 39 on 26 May, 2018. Only 7 months, 7 days, 22 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Vijay Raghavendra has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Vijay Raghavendra was born on 26-05-1979 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer, Television Presenter, Singer & Television Actor who known for his work in Kannada and Hindi films.

Career

Vijay Raghavendra is a prominent actor in the Kannada film industry. He was born and brought up in the city of Bengaluru located in the state of Karnataka. As a child, he was interested in acting and playback singing. He belongs to a family of very famous personalities of the film industry and the acting and singing talent runs in his blood.
 
He stepped into the Kannada film industry at the age of 4 as a child actor with his first film “ChalisuvaModagalu”, and went on to act in a total of 8 films as a child actor. After succeeding in his roles and proving his acting skills, he was provided with a formal training to polish his acting skills at Chennai. He appeared in many films one after the other including remakes of films from other languages. His film “ChinnariMutha”, as a young actor became a prominent name in the households of Karnataka. Till date, he has been one of the most promising actors with a huge number of films in the lead role.
 
His acting skills have brought laurels to him as a child when he was given the national award for the best child artist. To add to his accolades, he was given the award for the best male actor in the Karnataka State Film Awards. One of his recent achievements is winning a huge sum of Rs 5 million for becoming the winning contestant in the reality show “Big Boss”, a Kannada version of the popular TV show, in the year 2013.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to the film producer S. A. ChinneGowda and Jayamma and was their eldest son. In the year 2007, he was married to Spandana and the couple is blessed with a boy named Shourya.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays